Skin research groupResearch works in Skincare
You have no items in your shopping cart.
A bottle full of minerals and vitamins
SAVE £5 (no minimum required) - Enter code SAVE5
Availability: In stock
Our Bee Venom Facial Oil is infused with real Bee Venom, to boost and plump this skin, with a blend of replenishing elixir of oils and skin protecting actives to visibly restore the appearance of the skin.Bee Venom helps boost natural collagen production in the skin! This is the perfect treatment to use from the age of 20+ as we start to produce less collagen and skin starts to lose tone.
Using the right facial oil can be the perfect way to get vitamins and hydrating actives into the skin. Our lightweight formulation allows the skin to absorb the oil and take on all of the nourishing properties it possesses. This would be best used at night to allow the skin to fully soak up the oil for beautifully soft skin by morning.
Results:- Skin looks brighter, healthier and more radiant.- Improves vitality.- Reduces the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles.
Apply morning and night after cleansing your skin.
Best for:- Dry skin.- Combination skin.
The main active ingredients in the formula are: 1) Bee Venom aims to increase blood circulation, and the movement of nutrients between the levels of the skin, firming and plumping the skin to reduce the visibility of fine lines and wrinkles. 2) Alpine Rose Stem Cells aim to improve the skin's barrier function and boost skin regeneration. 3) Stabilised Vitamin C is slowly released into the skin, encouraging healthier, brighter, more supple skin. It aims to provide protection and soothe the skin.
Aqua (Water), Alcohol Denat, Butylene Glycol, 1-Methylhydantoine-2-imide, Mel (Honey), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Carbomer, Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress) Extract, Urtica Dioica (Nettle) Extract, Maltodextrin, Bee Venom, Benzyl Alcohol, Parfum (Fragrance), Ethylhexylglycerin Sodium Hyaluronate, Sodium Hydroxide, Disodium EDTA, Dehydroacetic Acid